Our Achievements

  • 1st Prize - National Gallery of Art Children Exhibition held at National Theatre Iganmu Lagos on May 27, 2012 (Painting Category Senior) - Odunbaku Abisoye

  • 1st Prize - National Gallery of Art Children Exhibition held at National Theatre Iganmu Lagos on May 27, 2012 (Graphics Junior Category) - Okorowa Nzomaka

  • 1st Prize - National Gallery of Art Children Exhibition held at National Theatre Iganmu Lagos on May 27, 2012 (Textile Junior Category) - Atinuke Adetola

  • 1st Prize - National Gallery of Art Children Exhibition held at National Theatre Iganmu Lagos on May 27, 2012 (Sculpture Junior Category) - Akinsanya Funbi

  • 2nd Prize - National Gallery of Art Children Exhibition held at National Theatre Iganmu Lagos on May 27, 2012 (Painting Junior Category) - Chioma Iwuneze

  • Overall Best Painting - National Gallery of Art Children Exhibition held at National Theatre Iganmu Lagos on May 27, 2012 - Odunbaku Abisoye

  • Overall Best Sculpture - National Gallery of Art Children Exhibition held at National Theatre Iganmu Lagos on May 27, 2012 - Akinsanya Funbi

  • 2nd Prize - Laterna's Special Book Reading Session for Children (7-12 years) held at Laterna Ventures Ltd Lagos on May 26, 2012 - Maryann Ado-Ibrahim, Charles-Ambaiowei Oyinkigibofa & Bolanle Bello

  • 2nd Prize - Debate Competition organized by TOCSS Foundation held at NECA House, Alawusa, Lagos on May 26, 2012 - Kemi Adeyemi & Sunmoluwa Sogunle

  • 1st Prize - 5th Annual Vision 2020 Summer Camp Retreat Essay Competition, organised by Vision 2020 Youth Empowerment and Restoration Initiative beteen July 31 - Aug 6, 2011 in Lagos - The Winner was Oluwaseun Allen-Taylor

  • 2nd Prize Overall -5th Annual Vision 2020 Summer Camp Retreat, organised by Vision 2020 Youth Empowerment and Restoration Initiative beteen July 31 - Aug 6, 2011 in Lagos - The Winner was Oluwaseun Allen-Taylor

  • 1st Prize – Muson School competition on ‘Voice’ (senior category) held on 24th March, 2012 at Muson Centre, Lagos. The winner was Chinaza Okoli.
  • 1st Prize – Muson School competition on ‘Voice’ (intermediate category) held on 24th March, 2012 at Muson Centre, Lagos. The winner was Chiamaka Agu.

  • 1st Prize – Muson School competition on ‘Voice’ (intermediate category) held on 24th March, 2012 at Muson Centre, Lagos. The winner was Onyeoma Nwosu.

  • 2nd Prize – United States Consulate General Lagos Painting competition    on “Women’s Education...Women’s Empowerment” in commemoration     of the 2012 National Women’s History Month held on 19th March, 2012 – Chidera Uche.

  • Best Female TV Newscaster at the International Children’s Day of Broadcasting at Silverbird Radio, Lekki, Lagos (27th February – 3rd March, 2012) – Margaret Babatunde.

  • Best Female Radio Presenter at the International Children’s Day of Broadcasting at Silverbird Radio, Lekki, Lagos (27th February – 3rd March, 2012) – Kemi Adeyemi.

  • 1st Prize – Trinity International College, Ofada’s Literary Festival Poetry Recitation competition held on 6th March, 2012. The winner was Irenitemi Famadewa.

  • 1st Prize – Trinity International College, Ofada’s Literary Festival Impromptu Speech competition held on 6th March, 2012. The winner  was Chinaza Okoli.

  • 1st Prize – Trinity International College, Ofada’s Literary Festival Debate competition held on 6th March, 2012. The duo winners were Kamsi     Asuzu and Kemi Adeyemi.

  • 3rd Prize – 2012 Association of International Secondary Education in Nigeria (AISEN) Intellectual Chess Competition (Junior Category) held      on 18th February, 2012 at Corona Secondary School, Agbara. The team was made up of Fisayo Ojabodu and Mitchell Madubuike.

  • 2nd Prize – 2012 Association of International Secondary Education in Nigeria (AISEN) Intellectual Chess Competition (Senior Category) held on 18th February, 2012 at Corona Secondary School, Agbara. The team consisted of Blessing Igakeh, Doris Olekanma and Aminatu Dansule.

  • 3rd Prize – 8th Edition of Doregos Basketball Competition for Private Schools in Lagos State (Female Category) held on 9th February, 2012.

  • One of the Top Ten ICT Internationally Certified Driven Schools in Africa in 2011. Award presented by the New Horizons Ltd on 2nd February, 2012.

  • 1st Prize – 2011 NNPC/SHELL Choral Competition (Category A) Solo. Held at the Muson Centre, Lagos on Dec 6, 2011. Winner was Onyeoma Nwosu

  • 2nd Prize – ‘Children Know Peace’ 2011 Peace Poster contest  organised by the Lions Clubs International Multiple District 404 Nigeria  held on 2nd November, 2011. This was won by Uzoamaka Okoro

  • Judge’s Special Prize – B. B. Garg Memorial Inter-School Debate competition (Senior Group) held at Indian Language School on 28th  October, 2011. The winner was Kamsi Asuzu.

  • Best Speaker –  B.B. Garg Memorial Inter-School Debate competition (Junior Group) held at Indian Language School on 28th October, 2011. The winner was Funmi Akinsanya.

  • 2nd Prize – B.B. Garg Memorial Inter-School Debate competition (Junior & Senior Groups) held at Indian Language School on 28th  October, 2011.  The winners are Funmi Akinsanya, Funlola Rhodes, Kemi Adeyemi and Kamsi Asuzu.

  • 3rd Position – STEM Fair 2011 Project Exhibition held at Grange School, Ikeja on 28th October, 2011. 

  • 2nd Prize – STEM Fair 2011 Quiz competition (Junior Category) held at Grange School, Ikeja on 28th October, 2011. 

  • 2nd Prize – Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)  Quiz competition organised by Immersive Solutions Ltd at Grange School, Ikeja, Lagos on 26th October, 2011.

  • 2nd Prize – Mock Governor’s Forum on the topic “The NYSC has outlived its usefulness” in Nigeria at the 20th Anniversary of Supreme  Education Foundation, Lagos on Wednesday, 19th October, 2011.

  • 1st Prize – Debate on, “If I were the President for one day” organised by the New Africa Shrine at the event of Felabration 2011 held at Freedom Park, Lagos on 4th October, 2011.  The winner was Babatunde  Margaret.

  • 1st Prize – DSTV Eutelsat’s Star Country Award in Satellite Technology competition in the Poster Category 2011 held on 27th September, 2011 at Lagos. The winner was Oluwaseyi Oloyede.

  • 5th Prize – 8th Mike Okonkwo Annual Essay competition held at the Muson Centre, Lagos on 1st September, 2011.The winner was  Margaret Babatunde.

  • 4th Prize – 8th Mike Okonkwo Annual Essay competition held at the Muson Centre, Lagos on 1st September, 2011.  The winner was Kamsi  Asuzu.

  • 3rd Prize – 8th Mike Okonkwo Annual Essay Competition held at the Muson Centre, Lagos on 1st September, 2011. The winner was Anjola  Oladipo.

  • 4th Prize out of the 228,000 contestants at the 2011 Certiport Worldwide  Microsoft PowerPoint 2007 competition held in San Diego CA USA on 2nd August, 2011.  The winner was Desiree Chidera Nwadike.

  • 1st Prize – National Certiport 2011 Microsoft Office Specialist PowerPoint (MOS) 2007 competition organised by New Horizons Systems Solutions Ltd for secondary school students on 4th June, 2011 in Lagos.  The winner was Desire Nwadike Chidera. This qualifies her to represent Nigeria at the Microsoft Worldwide competition at Torrey Pines Hilton, USA on Sunday, 31st July – Wednesday 3rd August, 2011. She will also get a $5,000 (USD) scholarship and a trip to San Diego CA, USA.

  • 1st Prize – Catch Them Young (CTY) essay competition organised by the Society of Petroleum Engineers, Lagos Section 61 at Ocean View Restaurant, Adetokunbo Ademola Street, Victoria Island, Lagos. The winner was Margaret Babatunde. 

  • 1st Prize – Year 2011 ‘A photography to Painting’ competition for School Children sponsored by FMCB and UNICEF in commemoration of the 2011 International Day of the African Child on 19th June, 2011.  The winner was  Ofoegbu Beauty Treasure.Awardee of one of the 5 Top Private Schools in Social and Academics. The award was given by the Lagos State Ministry of Education on 7th July, 2011.

  • 3rd Prize – Year 2011 Children in Art Talent Hunt/Exhibition (Graphics) Senior School Category held at the National Gallery of Art, Lagos on 27th May, 2011.

  • 3rd Prize – Lagos State JSCE Business Studies Practical Examination in April 2011. Gold Medallist – 2nd African Schools Chess Tournament held in Accra, Ghana on 3rd – 5th May, 2011. The winner was Fadairo Temiloluwa.Bronze Medallist – 2nd African Schools Chess Tournament held in Accra, Ghana 3rd – 5th May, 2011. The winner was Ololade Martins.

  • 2nd Prize – 3rd Inter-House Sports competition of Komfota Schools invitation relay race held on Friday, 1st April, 2011.

  • 2nd Prize – Topgrade Secondary School’s Inter–House Sports Invitation Relay Race (Girls Only) held on Friday, 18th March, 2011.

  • 1st Prize – ST & T Regency International School’s Inter–School’s Quiz Competition (Senior Category) held on 18th March, 2011.Awardee – Most ICT Driven Secondary School by the Technology Africa at Golden Gate Restaurant, Ikeja, Lagos on Friday, 18th March, 2011.

  • 2nd Prize – Muson School Competition on “Piano” (Intermediate Category) held on 1st & 2nd March, 2011 at Muson Centre, Lagos. The winner was Aminatu Dan–Sule.

  • 1st Prize – Muson School Competition on “Voice” (Intermediate Category) held on 1st & 2nd March, 2011 at Muson Centre, Lagos. The winner was Onyeoma Nwosu.

  • 3rd Prize – 2nd Edition of Bishop Adebayo Akinde Science Fair and Science Exhibitions held on 24th February, 2011 at the University of Lagos Main Auditorium.

  • 3rd Prize – 12th Edition of AKOFA Basketball Ivy League for Private Schools in Lagos State (Female Category) held on 19th February, 2011.

  • 2nd Prize – 12th Edition NNPC/Shell Choral Competition for Secondary Schools in Lagos State Category A held at Muson Centre, Lagos on 8th December, 2010.

  • 1st Prize – 12th Edition NNPC/Shell Choral competition for Secondary Schools in Lagos State Category A (Solo) held at Muson Centre, Lagos on 8th December, 2010. The winner was Joana Okoh.

  • 1st Prize – 3rd Lagos State Internal Revenue Service Secondary School Essay Competition on Taxation (Senior Secondary School Category) held on 8th December, 2010 in Lagos. The winner was Margaret Babatunde.

  • 1st Prize – Drama Presentation at the Nigeria International Secondary Schools Model United Nations (NISSMUN) 2010 Conference held at Abuja between 20th – 26th November, 2010.

  • 2nd Prize – Supreme Education Foundation School’s International Debate 2010 held on 12th November, 2010 in Lagos.

  • 3rd Prize – Fountain Heights Secondary School, Surulere’s Science Week Quiz held on 5th November, 2010.

  • 2nd Prize – Fountain Heights Secondary School, Surulere’s Science Week Debate competition held on 5th November, 2010.

  • 1st Prize – Fountain Heights Secondary School, Surulere’s Science Week Project Exhibition held on 5th November, 2010.

  • 1st Prize – Lions Club Art competition 2010 on “Peace Context Poster” held at Apata Memorial College, Isolo, Lagos on 5th November, 2010. The winner was Aminatu Dansule.

  • 1st Prize – Mike Okonkwo Annual Essay Competition held at the Muson Centre, Lagos on 2nd September, 2010. The winner was Onyinye Okoli.